пузырный симптом

English translation: symptom of gallbladder pathology

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:пузырный симптом
English translation:symptom of gallbladder pathology
Entered by: Ivan Borshchevsky

06:00 Nov 10, 2011
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Russian term or phrase: пузырный симптом
Статья о хроническом панкреатите.

"Из патологических симптомов заболевания чаще обнаруживаются симптомы Кача, Мейо-Робсона, выявляются патологические пузырные симптомы, обнаруживается умеренное увеличение печени".

Понятно, что речь идет о заболевании желчного пузыря.
Но не могу найти точный эквивалент.

Буду благодарен за помощь.
Ivan Borshchevsky
symptoms of gallbladder pathology
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/7hl3zp5
Selected response from:

Judith Hehir
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, Judith!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3symptoms of gallbladder pathology
Judith Hehir
5Lépine's sign
Maxim Polukhin
3 +1gallbladder sign/symptom
Evgeny Pobegalov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Lépine's sign


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lépine's_sign

Maxim Polukhin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gallbladder sign/symptom


Explanation:
Настораживает, признаться, то обстоятельство, что gallbladder signs/symptoms фигурируют в основном на популярных сайтах, а не на профессиональных. Но ничего иного не ловится и в голову не приходит.

Evgeny Pobegalov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ann Nosova
13 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
symptoms of gallbladder pathology


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/7hl3zp5

Judith Hehir
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you, Judith!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ann Nosova
5 hrs
  -> Thank you, Ann.

agree  svetlana cosquéric: or "... gallbladder disease"
6 hrs
  -> Yes, that too. Thank you, Svetlana.

agree  cyhul
1 day 18 hrs
  -> Thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search