в верх бок отв.

English translation: superior lateral lead

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:в верх бок отв.
English translation:superior lateral lead
Entered by: Amy Lesiewicz

02:16 Jan 11, 2020
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Russian term or phrase: в верх бок отв.
Изменение сегмента ST - горизонтальная депрессия сегмента ST в верх бок отв.
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
superior lateral lead
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Amy Lesiewicz
United States
Grading comment
I am glad that both responses gave identical answers. According to established practice, I went with the first response, which was yours.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1superior lateral lead
Amy Lesiewicz
3 +1in the high lateral lead
Vanda Nissen


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
superior lateral lead


Explanation:


Amy Lesiewicz
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 324
Grading comment
I am glad that both responses gave identical answers. According to established practice, I went with the first response, which was yours.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your expert response.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Ivanova: https://tinyurl.com/srsenh5
6 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in the high lateral lead


Explanation:
ST depression localised to the inferior or high lateral leads is more likely to represent reciprocal change than subendocardial ischaemia.
https://litfl.com › ECG Library

верхнее боковое отведение

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you kindly for your considered response.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Ivanova: https://tinyurl.com/srsenh5
6 hrs
  -> Thank you, Elena!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search