заместитель главного бухгалтера по клинической работе

English translation: Deputy Chief Accountant for Clinical Work

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:заместитель главного бухгалтера по клинической работе
English translation:Deputy Chief Accountant for Clinical Work
Entered by: Amy Lesiewicz

18:45 Apr 20, 2017
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Russian term or phrase: заместитель главного бухгалтера по клинической работе
Добрый вечер,

знает ли кто-нибудь, как можно перевести название такой должности? Или что хотя бы входит в обязанности такого специалиста? В Сети нашла только одну ссылку на такую должность (http://iscst.ru/struktur/account/), т.е. это явно не очень распространено. Нужно срочно, поэтому буду признательна за обоснованные ответы... Заранее спасибо.
Tatyana Osyka
Ukraine
Deputy Chief Accountant for Clinical Work
Explanation:
https://www.indeed.com/q-Clinical-Trial-Senior-Accountant-jo...
https://www.indeed.com/q-Clinical-Research-Accountant-jobs.h...
Selected response from:

Amy Lesiewicz
United States
Grading comment
Thank you. Both answers are correct, but I chose this one, therefore I select it for assigning the points.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Deputy Chief Accountant for Clinical Affairs
Zoryana Dorak
3 +1Deputy Chief Accountant for Clinical Work
Amy Lesiewicz


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Deputy Chief Accountant for Clinical Affairs


Explanation:
Deputy Chief Accountant for Clinical Affairs

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your quick help!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.: I thought physics forbids superluminal throught transmission.
6 mins
  -> Thanks!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Deputy Chief Accountant for Clinical Work


Explanation:
https://www.indeed.com/q-Clinical-Trial-Senior-Accountant-jo...
https://www.indeed.com/q-Clinical-Research-Accountant-jobs.h...

Amy Lesiewicz
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 324
Grading comment
Thank you. Both answers are correct, but I chose this one, therefore I select it for assigning the points.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for the prompt reply!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.: I think that you and Zoryana form a quantum-entangled pair.
7 mins
  -> :D




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search