посыльный лист на МСЭК

English translation: apointment card to medical social expert board

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:посыльный лист на МСЭК
English translation:apointment card to medical social expert board
Entered by: Igor Moshkin

05:40 Sep 14, 2012
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Russian term or phrase: посыльный лист на МСЭК
посыльный лист на МСЭК оформлен/не оформлен.

МСЭК - медико-социальная экспертная комиссия
Elene P.
Georgia
apointment card to medical social expert board
Explanation:
Направление на эту комиссию.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-09-14 06:53:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.dislife.ru/forum/viewtopic.php?f=15&t=762
Selected response from:

Igor Moshkin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1apointment card to medical social expert board
Igor Moshkin
4referral to medical disability commission
Deborah Hoffman
3application form to disability expert board
Yuri Radcev


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
apointment card to medical social expert board


Explanation:
Направление на эту комиссию.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-09-14 06:53:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.dislife.ru/forum/viewtopic.php?f=15&t=762

Igor Moshkin
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
89 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
application form to disability expert board


Explanation:
ничего аналогичного в западной медицине нет. в каждой стране своя система социального страхования и помощи инвалидам. поэтому я думаю, что надо переводить как-то самостоятельно.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 час (2012-09-14 09:33:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

более того, так как переводится скорее всего выписка из истории болезни, можно имхо смело эту фразу- как не имеющую никакого клинического значения,- при переводе опустить.

Yuri Radcev
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 103

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
referral to medical disability commission


Explanation:
I would use "referral" for посыльный лист and I have found usage for "Medical Disability Commission" as well:

http://www.nicanet.org/archive/hotline.php?id=205
In particular, the workers denounced Dr. Ricardo Robleto of the Medical Disability Commission who, they said, has humiliated them saying that until they come in wheelchairs, blind and lame, he will authorize only partial pensions. The workers demanded a private meeting with the head of INSS.



Deborah Hoffman
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search