крепежная балка

English translation: clamping beam

07:29 Jul 16, 2020
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / станок с ЧПУ для обработки отверстий в теплообменных апп
Russian term or phrase: крепежная балка
Сверление отверстий производится слева направо и сверху вниз с установкой дополнительных креплений для обеспечения жесткости в просверленные отверстия в соответствии с эскизом. Крепежная балка перемещается в процессе сверления в положения с 1 по 9.
Marina Zakharevskaya
Russian Federation
English translation:clamping beam
Explanation:
я так понимаю, в вашем контексте это вот такая штука:
https://abamet-shop.ru/catalog/osnastka-dlya-elektroerozionn...

она же в каталоге производителя:
https://www.erowa.com/en/products/clamping-beam-300mm-12369?
Selected response from:

Tanami
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1clamping beam
Tanami
3mounting beam
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3fastening bar
Lilia Festa Zaripova


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fastening bar


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?q=fastening bar&rlz=1C1PRFE_en...

Lilia Festa Zaripova
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Russian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
clamping beam


Explanation:
я так понимаю, в вашем контексте это вот такая штука:
https://abamet-shop.ru/catalog/osnastka-dlya-elektroerozionn...

она же в каталоге производителя:
https://www.erowa.com/en/products/clamping-beam-300mm-12369?

Tanami
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IrinaN
4 hrs
  -> спасибо!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mounting beam


Explanation:
An example"
https://www.ziegler-harvesting.com/images/product-files/et_1...

MOUNTING BEAM FOR VHA1 AND VHL2 VAPORPROOF HIGHBAYS- STAINLESS STEEL
https://remierlighting.com/product/mounting-beam-for-vha1-an...

King Pin Beam Bracket, For Mounting Beam To Frame Head
https://www.amazon.com/KING-BRACKET-Mounting-Frame-Dunebuggy...

cccccc
Depending on the application, it could also be
a lift bar https://luxpro.ua/p28745-podves_liftbar
or a radiator mount
https://krutilvertel.com/nissan-qashqai-2014-glava20-datchik...
https://goatbuilt.com/product/radiator-mount-front-28x19/

, etc.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search