Один из основополагающих выводов заключения состоит в том, что

English translation: One of the principal consequences of the conclusion is that

20:39 Dec 22, 2019
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Russian term or phrase: Один из основополагающих выводов заключения состоит в том, что
Один из основополагающих выводов заключения состоит в том, что для целей доказывания общеизвестности товарного знака, достаточно, если заявитель докажет известность такого знака среди потребителей товаров, произведенных и распространяемых лицензиатами и/или сублицензиатами и/или аффилированными лицами заявителя, при условии, что потребители соотносят такие товары с одним общим источником происхождения.
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:One of the principal consequences of the conclusion is that
Explanation:
I read this as a cause-and-effect statement.
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5One of the fundamental end up of the conclusion is that
alireza hematian (X)
3 +2One of the principal consequences of the conclusion is that
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3A foundational conclusion of the [expert] opinion is that...
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
A foundational conclusion of the [expert] opinion is that...


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 мин (2019-12-22 21:00:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

- We can arrive at a foundational conclusion – a bedrock for our worldview.

- is a foundational conclusion that the United States Constitution, ultimately, secures a power for people ...

- The report had a foundational conclusion: "The support structure of the US. Church has been precipitously turned on its head; we have fewer failing to support ...

- Undergirding our unique experiences in this program and individual journeys of growth is a foundational conclusion informed by the theories of CRT and CSP: ...

- A foundational conclusion of the strategy is the importance of linking household livelihood interventions to sustainable fishing behaviors. The conservation ...

- She came to a foundational conclusion: America has gone through a cultural shift. Not only generational, but cultural. Erlacher has written two ...

- Ucore's decision to exercise the OTP pivoted on a foundational conclusion: that MRT held immense commercial potential not just for REE, but ...

- About 4 years ago after a stint at LSE I came to a foundational conclusion: Households are the basic building block of economies. I know it ...

- This is a foundational conclusion in setting up financing structures for foreign investors in U.S. real estate: Foreign investors buy U.S. rental real ...

- Mr. Reid's outburst reveals his ignorance of a foundational conclusion of economic science, namely, that people are enriched when they're free ...

Etc.
https://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&biw=1067&bih=750&tb...

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 23

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
One of the principal consequences of the conclusion is that


Explanation:
I read this as a cause-and-effect statement.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
4 hrs
  -> Dziękuję Erzsébet. Wesołych Świąt Bożego Narodzenia i szczęśliwego Nowego Roku.

agree  David Knowles
19 hrs
  -> Thank you, David. My best holiday wishes to you and yours.

1 day 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
One of the fundamental end up of the conclusion is that


Explanation:
End up , consequence, conclusion , result

alireza hematian (X)
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search