Генеральная доверенность на главу представительства иностранной компании.

English translation: Power of Attorney to head of the representative office of the foreign company

13:37 May 6, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: Генеральная доверенность на главу представительства иностранной компании.
Генеральная доверенность на главу представительства иностранной компании.
Спасибо!
Буду благодарна за ссылки.
Хочу уточнить, это не просто Power of Attorney, я думаю.
protolmach
United States
English translation:Power of Attorney to head of the representative office of the foreign company
Explanation:
Power of Attorney to head of the representative office (notary’s signature has to be certified by Se
Selected response from:

atxp (X)
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Power of Attorney to head of the representative office of the foreign company
atxp (X)
4 +2General Power of Attorney issued in favor of the Head of the Representative office of the foreign..
Alexander Kolegov


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Генеральная доверенность на главу представительства иностранной компании.
General Power of Attorney issued in favor of the Head of the Representative office of the foreign..


Explanation:
Я такую встречал.

Alexander Kolegov
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zhora: Absolutely, although I've seen "Chief Represenatative ..." - makes it shorter.
7 hrs

agree  Ravindra Godbole
15 hrs

neutral  cheeter: POA - это уже ГЕНЕРАЛЬНАЯ доверенность, иначе выдают proxy.
21 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Генеральная доверенность на главу представительства иностранной компании.
Power of Attorney to head of the representative office of the foreign company


Explanation:
Power of Attorney to head of the representative office (notary’s signature has to be certified by Se


    Reference: http://www.dbir.com/RO_doc.htm
atxp (X)
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cheeter
12 hrs
  -> Thank you cheeter!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search