приняты меры по обеспечению имущественных интересов

English translation: measures have been taken to safeguard the property interests...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:приняты меры по обеспечению имущественных интересов
English translation:measures have been taken to safeguard the property interests...
Entered by: Jack Doughty

15:52 May 16, 2017
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: приняты меры по обеспечению имущественных интересов
Определением суда заявление общества ХХХ удовлетворено, истцу установлен процессуальный срок продолжительностью .....дней со дня вынесения определения для подачи искового заявления по требованиям, в связи с которыми были приняты меры по обеспечению имущественных интересов заявителя
Strel
measures have been taken to safeguard the property interests...
Explanation:
...of the plaintiff.
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2measures have been taken to safeguard the property interests...
Jack Doughty
4measures have been taken to ensure the property interests
Zoryana Dorak
3measures were taken to secure property interests
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
measures have been taken to ensure the property interests


Explanation:
measures have been taken to ensure the property interests

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
measures were taken to secure property interests


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 84

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
measures have been taken to safeguard the property interests...


Explanation:
...of the plaintiff.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 891
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Kaverina
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  Ravindra Godbole
9 hrs
  -> Thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search