выкуп в частную собственность

English translation: in connection with privatization

15:49 May 15, 2017
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: выкуп в частную собственность
Акт составлен в соответствии с заявлением главы крестьянского хозяйства ___ в связи с выкупом [земельного участка] в частную собственность
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:in connection with privatization
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Maria Kaverina
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Спасибо, Мария!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1in connection with privatization
Maria Kaverina
3because (as, for) the land has been redeemed and has become privately owned
rns
3buying out of for the purpose of privatization
Natalia Potashnik


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
buying out of for the purpose of privatization


Explanation:
buying out of the land parcel for the purpose of its privatization

Natalia Potashnik
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in connection with privatization


Explanation:
+

Maria Kaverina
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Спасибо, Мария!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk: in connection with its privatization/privatization thereof
17 hrs
  -> Thank you, Liza!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
в связи с выкупом в частную собственность
because (as, for) the land has been redeemed and has become privately owned


Explanation:
 

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2017-05-15 16:52:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Да, если там на самом деле приватизация, а не, напр. аренда уже приватизированной земли с выкупом в собственность.

rns
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 372
Notes to answerer
Asker: она еще не has become, а только собирается because of its privatization, наверно, подойдет...





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search