Базовая ставка платы за землю

English translation: basic rate of land rent (or land tax)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Базовая ставка платы за землю
English translation:basic rate of land rent (or land tax)
Entered by: rns

15:05 May 15, 2017
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: Базовая ставка платы за землю
Таблица:

1 - Типы и подтипы почв, виды угодий
2- Площадь, га
3 - Базовая ставка платы за землю, тыс. ХХХ за 1 га

Basic land use fee (fee for land use?)
responder
Russian Federation
basic rate of land rent (or land tax)
Explanation:
Формами платы за использование земли согласно ст. 65 ЗК РФ являются земельный налог (до введения в действие налога на недвижимость) и арендная плата.
http://lands-zakony.ru/index.php?action=full&id=464

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2017-05-15 15:46:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Да, и тогда по идее будет уже налог на недвижимость.
Selected response from:

rns
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2base land rate per
Natalia Potashnik
3 +1basic rate of land rent (or land tax)
rns


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
basic rate of land rent (or land tax)


Explanation:
Формами платы за использование земли согласно ст. 65 ЗК РФ являются земельный налог (до введения в действие налога на недвижимость) и арендная плата.
http://lands-zakony.ru/index.php?action=full&id=464

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2017-05-15 15:46:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Да, и тогда по идее будет уже налог на недвижимость.

rns
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 372
Grading comment
Спасибо.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Наверно, подойдет land rent, поскольку земля, находящаяся в аренде, выкупается в частную собственность.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Kaverina: nothing wrong with basic rate
4 hrs
  -> Thank you.

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
base land rate per


Explanation:
Только не "basic", пожалуйста.

https://ag.purdue.edu/commercialag/Pages/Resources/Farmland/...
Agriculture’s farmland assessment problem has caught t​he attention of the Indiana General Assembly. Senate Bill 436 passed the Senate and the House by wide margins. At this writing it is in conference committee. The bill postpones use of new soil productivity factors, and more significantly limits increases in the base rate for farmland assessment for taxes in 2016 and 2017. The bill asks that a legislative committee study the methods for assessing farmland.

Natalia Potashnik
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katerina O.
7 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Igor Blinov
18 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search