информационная вещь

English translation: information item

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:информационная вещь
English translation:information item
Entered by: Oleg Lozinskiy

17:34 Apr 20, 2017
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: информационная вещь
Принцип информационного объекта (информационной вещи) или принцип двуединства информации и ее носителя
tar81
information item
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1information item
Oleg Lozinskiy
3information entity
Natalia Potashnik


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
information item


Explanation:
*

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 963

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
11 mins
  -> Thank you, Frank!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
information entity


Explanation:
or duality of information and its carrier

Natalia Potashnik
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search