) обязаны обеспечивать целостность систем бухгалтерского учета

English translation: shall ensure the integrity of the accounting systems

13:59 Jan 17, 2017
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: ) обязаны обеспечивать целостность систем бухгалтерского учета
Из Закона Республики Казахстан от 10 февраля 2011 г. № 406-IV:

ст. 62
должностные лица общества:

3) обязаны обеспечивать целостность систем бухгалтерского учета и финансовой отчетности, включая проведение независимого аудита;

В открытом доступе найти не удалось...
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:shall ensure the integrity of the accounting systems
Explanation:
shall ensure the integrity of the accounting systems
Selected response from:

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, Зоряна!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6shall ensure the integrity of the accounting systems
Zoryana Dorak
4are required to ensure that the accounting systems function properly
Ilan Rubin (X)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
shall ensure the integrity of the accounting systems


Explanation:
shall ensure the integrity of the accounting systems

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Спасибо, Зоряна!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Kuznetsova
0 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
12 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  David Knowles
33 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Maria Kaverina
52 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Michael Moskowitz
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
14 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
are required to ensure that the accounting systems function properly


Explanation:
in plain English

Ilan Rubin (X)
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 135




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search