ходатайство о предоставлении им возможности обеспечить надлежащее извещение...

English translation: [filed a ]motion//motioned to permit them (the) due service of ... on

12:15 Jun 18, 2014
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: ходатайство о предоставлении им возможности обеспечить надлежащее извещение...
Также компаниями заявлено ходатайство о предоставлении им возможности обеспечить надлежащее извещение должника о предъявлении иска и вручение исковой формы с необходимыми приложениями.
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:[filed a ]motion//motioned to permit them (the) due service of ... on
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2014-06-18 12:27:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Work in "discovery".
Selected response from:

Evgeny Artemov (X)
South Africa
Grading comment
Спасибо, Евгений!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1[filed a ]motion//motioned to permit them (the) due service of ... on
Evgeny Artemov (X)
4application for disclosure of...
John Farebrother
4a plea in regard to an opportunity to ensure adequate notification
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a plea in regard to an opportunity to ensure adequate notification


Explanation:
*

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 955

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
[filed a ]motion//motioned to permit them (the) due service of ... on


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2014-06-18 12:27:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Work in "discovery".

Evgeny Artemov (X)
South Africa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 157
Grading comment
Спасибо, Евгений!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadezhda Kirichenko: to ensure due service of the statement of claim .../ to ensure that the debtor/borrower is served with the SoC... in due course
1 day 1 hr
  -> Спасибо.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
application for disclosure of...


Explanation:
I believe that's it

John Farebrother
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search