вывод денежных средств

English translation: withdrawal of funds

04:59 Aug 13, 2013
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law (general) / claim
Russian term or phrase: вывод денежных средств
вывод денежных средств в неизвестном направлении через фирму ХХХХХ
Translmania
English translation:withdrawal of funds
Explanation:
withdrawal of funds through the xxx company to an undisclosed/unknown destination
Selected response from:

Lesia Kosteniuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6withdrawal of funds
Lesia Kosteniuk
3 +1siphoning
responder


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
withdrawal of funds


Explanation:
withdrawal of funds through the xxx company to an undisclosed/unknown destination

Lesia Kosteniuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov: withdrawal of funds and moving it through the xxx company
9 mins
  -> Благодарю.

agree  Nadezhda Golubeva
23 mins
  -> Благодарю.

neutral  dennis_bg: withdrawal - это именно снятие со счета, тут скорее всего речь о более "комплексной процедуре". Movement of funds вполне подойдет.
1 hr
  -> Я тоже об этом думала, но решила, что withdrawal имеет более широкое значение, поэтому здесь оно будет уместно. Movement of funds тоже хорошо. Может оформите его как свой вариант?

agree  Oleg Lozinskiy
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо)

neutral  LilianNekipelov: Not necessarily. They don't have to be withdrawn. They may be transferred,or simply disappear.
4 hrs

agree  Vasu Valluri: agree with neutral
4 hrs

agree  cyhul
21 hrs

agree  alex suhoy
1 day 9 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
siphoning


Explanation:
Где-то видел... Поищите "siphoning/chanelling of funds..."

responder
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vasu Valluri: yes also suits
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search