Справка о непривлечении к уголовной ответственности

English translation: certificate of clear criminal record

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Справка о непривлечении к уголовной ответственности
English translation:certificate of clear criminal record
Entered by: Natalya Sogolovsky

23:41 Sep 10, 2012
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Справка
Russian term or phrase: Справка о непривлечении к уголовной ответственности
Название справки.

Заранее спасибо за помощь.
Olena_V
certificate of clear criminal record
Explanation:
Criminal Record Checks
travel.state.gov/travel/tips/.../emergencies_1201.html -
If there is no criminal record, a report reflecting this fact is provided. ... the U.S. Department of State Authentication Office will place a certification over the FBI seal ...
Police Clearance - Certificate of Clear Criminal Record

www.cyprusembassy.net/home/index.php?module=page... - תרגם דף זה
Police Clearance - Certificate of Clear Criminal Record. The Application for the Issuance of Clear Criminal Record can be downloaded from the Cyprus Police ...

Clear Criminal Record Certificate.
www.aventa.com.ua/en/nes.html -
AventA Translation Company will obtain clear criminal record certificates for Ukrainian and foreign nationals
Selected response from:

Natalya Sogolovsky
Israel
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2certificate of clear criminal record
Natalya Sogolovsky
4 +1police/penal clearance/good conduct certificate or judicial record extract
Katerina O.
4No Criminal Record Certificate
Oleg Lozinskiy
4certificate of good conduct
IvanKo
3Lack of criminal record report
Natalia Potashnik


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Lack of criminal record report


Explanation:
Или "background check report", что звучит более по-английски.

http://answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=20091210215528AA...
Where can I get a lack of criminal record report (background check) in Albuquerque, NM?
I am going to work abroad and I need to get proof of a lack of criminal record and get the paper apostilled. Where do I go to do this in Albuquerque?


Natalia Potashnik
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
police/penal clearance/good conduct certificate or judicial record extract


Explanation:
What is a police certificate?

A police certificate is a copy of your criminal record or a declaration of the absence of any criminal record. Police certificates are different in each country and territory and may be called police clearance certificates, good conduct certificates, judicial record extracts, etc. They are issued by police authorities or government departments and used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada (CIC) to prevent individuals who pose a risk to Canada’s security from entering the country. http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/information/security/police-cer...

Katerina O.
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandra Schneeuhr: Голосую за "Police Clearance Certificate" (ибо на днях довелось переводить). Хотя не исключено, что в каждой стране своя терминология
5 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
certificate of good conduct


Explanation:
еще вариант


    https://www.parole.ny.gov/certrelief.html
IvanKo
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
certificate of clear criminal record


Explanation:
Criminal Record Checks
travel.state.gov/travel/tips/.../emergencies_1201.html -
If there is no criminal record, a report reflecting this fact is provided. ... the U.S. Department of State Authentication Office will place a certification over the FBI seal ...
Police Clearance - Certificate of Clear Criminal Record

www.cyprusembassy.net/home/index.php?module=page... - תרגם דף זה
Police Clearance - Certificate of Clear Criminal Record. The Application for the Issuance of Clear Criminal Record can be downloaded from the Cyprus Police ...

Clear Criminal Record Certificate.
www.aventa.com.ua/en/nes.html -
AventA Translation Company will obtain clear criminal record certificates for Ukrainian and foreign nationals

Natalya Sogolovsky
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Благодарю.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Jack!

agree  cyhul
93 days

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
No Criminal Record Certificate


Explanation:
Потому что переводим с РУССКОГО (т.е. справка исходно выдана органом, ведущим делопроизводство на русском) на АНГЛИЙСКИЙ. А на разные варианты с добавлением слова Russia, наиболее часто встречается именно этот.

Есть еще и "No Criminal Conviction Certificate - но это уже "Справка об отсутствии судимости"

Police clearance - шире (напомню о дискуссии про Ванкуверскую полицию, в ходе которой выяснилось, что этот clearance охватывает и административные нарушения, и даже отсутствие каких-либо записей в делах канадской конттразведки RCMP).

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 963




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search