https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/russian-to-english/law-general/3189125-%D0%BF%D0%BE%D1%80%D1%8F%D0%B4%D0%BE%D0%BA-%D0%B2%D1%8B%D0%BF%D0%BE%D0%BB%D0%BD%D0%B5%D0%BD%D0%B8%D1%8F-%D0%B2-%D0%BA%D0%BE%D0%BD%D1%82%D0%B5%D0%BA%D1%81%D1%82%D0%B5.html

порядок выполнения (в контексте)

English translation: chronological order of the execution (or carrying-out)

17:47 Apr 10, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: порядок выполнения (в контексте)
Перед проведением проверки проверяющий инструктор-проводник бортовой обязан ознакомить проверяемого с *порядком выполнения* проверки практической работы.

I think 'performance order' is not suitable here, as well as 'procedure'.
Daria Isakova
English translation:chronological order of the execution (or carrying-out)
Explanation:
I would suggest
Selected response from:

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3procedure
Kate Pisman
4 +1sequence of completion
Anna Fominykh
4... check up procedure ...
Vadym Budko
4chronological order of the execution (or carrying-out)
Ellen Kraus
3step order
Natalia Potashnik


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sequence of completion


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2009-04-10 17:56:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PDF]
Comprehensive Student Assistance Process The Tier Process Forms ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Forms: Sequence of Completion: 1. Student Inventory: To be completed by referring teacher/team and given to Special. Education Coordinator in order for ...
www.greenwoodscharter.org/pdf/CSAPTierProcess.pdf

Anna Fominykh
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  KARIN ISBELL
4 hrs
  -> Thank you !

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
procedure


Explanation:
familiarize a trainee with a procedure for assessing practical work

я так думаю

Kate Pisman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kiberbob: verification procedure
43 mins
  -> Спасибо большое!

agree  Andrey Belousov (X)
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо большое!

agree  Igor Blinov: Хоть уже закрыли, но я за ваш вариант.
11 hrs
  -> Игорь, спасибо большое!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chronological order of the execution (or carrying-out)


Explanation:
I would suggest

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 216
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
step order


Explanation:
must make familiar... with the step order of the test

Natalia Potashnik
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you. It's very suitable. But I see this expression for the first time. Is it widely used?


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... check up procedure ...


Explanation:
... regarding practice.

Vadym Budko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: