International Translation Day 2020

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 30 & October 1 celebrating International Translation Day! 11+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A, Networking & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

отступление части в уставном капитале

English translation: transfer of a share in authorized capital

13:06 Mar 27, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: отступление части в уставном капитале
отступление части в уставном капитале
Miklecher
English translation:transfer of a share in authorized capital
Explanation:
Скореe всего имеется в виду УСТУПКА ДОЛИ в Уставном капитале

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 час (2008-03-28 08:45:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

maybe "cession of a share" would do?
Selected response from:

Sergey Stakh
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(to) grant a share of the registered capital
natasha stoyanova
4assignnment of a share in the authorized capital
responder
3transfer of a share in authorized capital
Sergey Stakh


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(to) grant a share of the registered capital


Explanation:
A Limited Company with a registered capital of 54447070 ... Authorization given to the Board of Directors to grant free shares of the Company to employees ...


natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 13

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
transfer of a share in authorized capital


Explanation:
Скореe всего имеется в виду УСТУПКА ДОЛИ в Уставном капитале

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 час (2008-03-28 08:45:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

maybe "cession of a share" would do?

Sergey Stakh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assignnment of a share in the authorized capital


Explanation:
As I see it.

responder
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search