выйти из состава участников ООО

English translation: withdraw from a partnership

10:48 Mar 27, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: выйти из состава участников ООО
выйти из состава участников ООО
Miklecher
English translation:withdraw from a partnership
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Sergey Stakh
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4withdraw from a partnership
Sergey Stakh
3 +2to cede one's PLC share or ownership
Alexander Kondorsky
3to withdraw his membership in/from LLC
responder
3to sell one's share in OOO
Victoria Ibrahimova


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to sell one's share in OOO


Explanation:
there are more than one way of saying this, I guess. I think this is one of them.

Victoria Ibrahimova
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Roman Bulkiewicz: Не обязательно ж продавать. Можно подарить, например. Или реорганизоваться. :)
26 mins

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
to cede one's PLC share or ownership


Explanation:
зависит от того каким образом прекращается членство
В самом общем случае ИМХО можно даже написать to withdraw from PLC

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Stakh: sorry, Александр, не видел Вашего примечания, кажется лучше withdraw from ...
9 mins
  -> Спасибо, Сергей

agree  Zamira B.: с "withdraw from"
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Zamira

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
withdraw from a partnership


Explanation:


Sergey Stakh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zamira B.
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Zamira!

agree  natasha stoyanova: I believe your answer is the closest to the original text
2 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot

agree  Kate Pisman: эх, уставы
2 hrs
  -> Yep, thanks!

agree  Olga Cartlidge: or to step down as partner. (However, not every partnership is a limited company so using the term "partnership" here may not be accurate enough).
3 hrs
  -> Thanks you, Olga.

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to withdraw his membership in/from LLC


Explanation:
As I see it.

responder
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search