Положение о порядке возврата денежных средств

English translation: Regulation on the procedure for the repayment to securities holders [shareholders?] of monetary funds

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Положение о порядке возврата денежных средств
English translation:Regulation on the procedure for the repayment to securities holders [shareholders?] of monetary funds
Entered by: Alexander Kolegov

11:04 Feb 8, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: Положение о порядке возврата денежных средств
Положением о порядке возврата владельцам ценных бумаг денежных средств (иного имущества), полученных эмитентом в счет оплаты ценных бумаг, выпуск которых признан несостоявшимся или недействительным
vera_vie
Regulation on the procedure for the repayment to securities holders [shareholders?] of ...
Explanation:
Regulation on the procedure for the repayment to securities holders [shareholders?] of monetary funds (or other property) received by the Issuer in payment for securities whose issue has been found...
Selected response from:

Alexander Kolegov
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5The Regulation "About the procedure.."
alex11
3 +2Regulation on the procedure for the repayment to securities holders [shareholders?] of ...
Alexander Kolegov
4by (under) the Regulation on repayment order of monetary means (funds)
Levan Namoradze
4см.ниже
Svetlana Chekunova


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Положение о порядке возврата денежных средств
by (under) the Regulation on repayment order of monetary means (funds)


Explanation:
>

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 96

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Положение о порядке возврата денежных средств
Regulation on the procedure for the repayment to securities holders [shareholders?] of ...


Explanation:
Regulation on the procedure for the repayment to securities holders [shareholders?] of monetary funds (or other property) received by the Issuer in payment for securities whose issue has been found...

Alexander Kolegov
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
5 hrs

agree  Robert Donahue (X)
80 days

1 day 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Положение о порядке возврата денежных средств
см.ниже


Explanation:
The Regulation "About the procedure of money back (return of property) to securities owners, where such funds or property were received by the issuer as payment for securities, in case, if such issue is declared invalid or ineffective"


    Reference: http://www.iclg.ru/enlaw1
Svetlana Chekunova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Положение о порядке возврата денежных средств
The Regulation "About the procedure.."


Explanation:
The Regulation "About the procedure on monetary funds return
(other real property) to the securities market investors, where such funds or property were received by the issuer as payment for securities, in case, if such issue is declared invalid or ineffective".... I am with Svetlana , but it was quite a lot to change in the space provided for comments. Thanks, Svetlana!


alex11
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search