производить амортизационные отчисления

English translation: make depreciation charges

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:производить амортизационные отчисления
English translation:make depreciation charges
Entered by: Zoryana Dorak

09:38 Dec 5, 2019
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Law: Contract(s) / лизинговый договор
Russian term or phrase: производить амортизационные отчисления
Лизингополучатель обязуется производить амортизационные отчисления по настоящему договору согласно приложению №2, которое является неотъемлемой частью Договора финансового лизинга №79-06444 от 19.07.2016 за исключением первого лизингового платежа, амортизация по которому начисляется в месяце перечисления остаточной стоимости, т.е. 16.04.2021г
DT SM
make depreciation charges
Explanation:
make depreciation charges
OR
to charge depreciation
Selected response from:

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1make depreciation charges
Zoryana Dorak
4to amortise
Pavel Altukhov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
make depreciation charges


Explanation:
make depreciation charges
OR
to charge depreciation

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
42 mins
  -> Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to amortise


Explanation:
agrees to amortise... as per..

Pavel Altukhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search