обязанности оплаты долей путем зачета требований

English translation: through an offset of any claims

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:обязанности оплаты долей путем зачета требований
English translation:through an offset of any claims
Entered by: Vladimir Morozov

16:51 Jan 21, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: обязанности оплаты долей путем зачета требований
Не допускается освобождение участника от обязанности оплаты долей , в том числе освобождение от этой обязанности путем зачета требований к Обществу.
maxomel
through an offset of any claims
Explanation:
No Member of the Company may be exempted from the obligation to pay for his shares, including an exemption through an offset of any claims he may have against the Company.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Morozov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3through an offset of any claims
Vladimir Morozov
4None of the members/participants may be released from an obligation
responder


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
through an offset of any claims


Explanation:
No Member of the Company may be exempted from the obligation to pay for his shares, including an exemption through an offset of any claims he may have against the Company.

Vladimir Morozov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
1 min
  -> Many thanks!

agree  Olga Cartlidge: or by getting the payments due offset against any claim etc
6 mins
  -> Many thanks!

agree  Igor Blinov
18 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
None of the members/participants may be released from an obligation


Explanation:
None of the members/participants may be released from the obligation to to pay for ...

responder
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search