платить налоги на общих основаниях

English translation: is subject to all applicable taxes

08:27 Jul 28, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: платить налоги на общих основаниях
оператор платит налоги и другие обязательные платежи на общих основаниях

English translation:is subject to all applicable taxes
Explanation:
is subject to all applicable taxes and compulsary charges.
Selected response from:

Larissa Dinsley
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5is subject to all applicable taxes
Larissa Dinsley
3 +1shall pay applicable taxes and shall make other mandatory payments
Alexander Kolegov
4On a mutual basis
Kurt Porter


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
платить налоги на общих основаниях
On a mutual basis


Explanation:
Depends on context:

or on a shared basis

However ERDB - In accordance with the usual procedure (multitran)

Kurt Porter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 44

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
is subject to all applicable taxes


Explanation:
is subject to all applicable taxes and compulsary charges.

Larissa Dinsley
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Volha K
3 hrs
  -> Thank you Olga.

agree  Kevin Kelly: Compulsory :-)
4 hrs
  -> Oops..Thank you Kevin! They should provide a spellchecker for the proz answerers :)

agree  Robert Donahue (X)
6 hrs
  -> Thank you Robert.

agree  Svetlana Potton
14 hrs

agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy: 'mandatory' is better than 'compulsory' here
16 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
платить налоги на общих основаниях
shall pay applicable taxes and shall make other mandatory payments


Explanation:
The Operator shall pay applicable taxes and shall make other mandatory payments...[and other obligatory duties]

Alexander Kolegov
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search