договор не может быть препятствием для выполнения своих обязательств

English translation: contract shall not be an obstacle to third party liabilities

08:52 Jul 15, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: договор не может быть препятствием для выполнения своих обязательств
договор не может быть препятствием для выполнения своих обязательств перед третими сторонами

English translation:contract shall not be an obstacle to third party liabilities
Explanation:
Just a suggestion.

contract shall not be an obstacle to third party liabilities
Selected response from:

Yavor Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1may not prevent [...] from performing its obligations to
Alexander Kolegov
2contract shall not be an obstacle to third party liabilities
Yavor Dimitrov


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
договор не может быть препятствием для выполнения своих обязательств
contract shall not be an obstacle to third party liabilities


Explanation:
Just a suggestion.

contract shall not be an obstacle to third party liabilities

Yavor Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
договор не может быть препятствием для выполнения своих обязательств
may not prevent [...] from performing its obligations to


Explanation:
[This?] Agreement may not prevent [...] from performing its obligations to third parties.

Alexander Kolegov
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandr Okunev (X)
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search