основанием для проведения внеплановой проверки является

English translation: The grounds for the unscheduled inspection of the organization shall be [as follows]:

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:основанием для проведения внеплановой проверки является
English translation:The grounds for the unscheduled inspection of the organization shall be [as follows]:
Entered by: Catherine77

13:01 Jan 6, 2013
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - International Org/Dev/Coop
Russian term or phrase: основанием для проведения внеплановой проверки является
Основанием для проведения внеплановой проверки организациии является
1)
2)
ect.
My idea is "following details shall serve as the grounds for an unscheduled audit" but I'm pretty sure that's not right...What is the right way of saying this?
Catherine77
The grounds for the unscheduled inspection of the organization shall be [as follows]:
Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 мин (2013-01-06 13:17:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А если дадите побольше контекста - кто проводит проверку: аудиторы, налоговики, пожарники, санэпидстанция, миграционная служба, полиция, и т.д., и т.п., то вместо "inspection" можно будет подобрать более подходящее слово.
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2The grounds for the unscheduled inspection of the organization shall be [as follows]:
Oleg Lozinskiy
5The followings shall give rise to an unscheduled inspection (unannounced inspection):
Pham Xuan Thanh


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
"Основанием для проведения внеплановой проверки является"
The grounds for the unscheduled inspection of the organization shall be [as follows]:


Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 мин (2013-01-06 13:17:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А если дадите побольше контекста - кто проводит проверку: аудиторы, налоговики, пожарники, санэпидстанция, миграционная служба, полиция, и т.д., и т.п., то вместо "inspection" можно будет подобрать более подходящее слово.

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you. Так как речь идет о некоммерческой организации, возможно, тут подойдет unscheduled audit? Кто именно будет провоить проверку не написано.

Asker: Спасибо, не совсем оно ( http://www.zakonrf.info), но многие вещи взяты явно оттуда, официального перевода, конечно же, не существует?) он бы меня очень выручил..

Asker: Спасибо большое, Вы мне очень помогли!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladyslav Golovaty: основания для иска - reason for filing a claim, хотя основания и мотивы - grounds and reasons, unscheduled check-out – more universal?
23 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  cyhul
2 days 19 hrs
  -> Thank you!

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The followings shall give rise to an unscheduled inspection (unannounced inspection):


Explanation:
The context is about a situation in which "повод для внеплановой проверки" shall be taken into considerations

Unscheduled inspection:
http://portal.rada.gov.ua/rada/control/en/publish/article/in...
http://www.publications.parliament.uk/pa/cm200506/cmstand/e/...

Unannounced inspection:
http://www.animalethics.org.au/policies-and-guidelines/infor...
http://www.lawserver.com/law/state/maryland/md-laws/maryland...

Give rise to:
bring about (cause to happen); Be the cause for; Lead to (be a route or means of access to a particular place or action); Result in;


Pham Xuan Thanh
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search