PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Демонстрационно-обучающий выставочный центр наукоемких технологий

English translation: Exhibition Centre for High Tech Simulation & Training

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Демонстрационно-обучающий выставочный центр наукоемких технологий
English translation:Exhibition Centre for High Tech Simulation & Training
Entered by: natasha stoyanova

07:57 May 20, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - International Org/Dev/Coop
Russian term or phrase: Демонстрационно-обучающий выставочный центр наукоемких технологий
... демонстрационный ... выставочный ... я от них уже устал - заранее благодарен!
Это строка в таблице "История, События, Факты", так что контекста не будет...
koundelev
Exhibition Centre for High Tech Simulation & Training
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Grading comment
I accepted Zamira's word order. Thanks !!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Exhibition Centre for High Tech Simulation & Training
natasha stoyanova
2Training, Demonstration & Exhibition Centre of High Technologies
Nurzhan KZ


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Training, Demonstration & Exhibition Centre of High Technologies


Explanation:
как вариант

Nurzhan KZ
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Exhibition Centre for High Tech Simulation & Training


Language variant: High Tech Centre for Exhibiting, Simulation & Training

Explanation:
-

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
I accepted Zamira's word order. Thanks !!!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Simulation???


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zamira B.: может быть "High-tech Simulation Training and Exhibition Centre/er"
15 mins
  -> It is even better, thank you, Zamira




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search