формирование взаимоувязанных решений

English translation: creating interconnected solutions for...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:формирование взаимоувязанных решений
English translation:creating interconnected solutions for...
Entered by: Dorene Cornwell

02:00 May 19, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - International Org/Dev/Coop
Russian term or phrase: формирование взаимоувязанных решений
формирование взаимоувязанных решений широкого круга технических и технологических вопросов

TIA
koundelev
creating interconnected solutions for...
Explanation:
creating interconnected solutions for a broad spectrum of technical and technological problems / issues
Selected response from:

Dorene Cornwell
Grading comment
Many thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3creating interconnected solutions for...
Dorene Cornwell
4generating (developing) coherent solutions
Serhiy Tkachuk
3Making mutually agreed decisions on ...
Eugene N
3coordinated decision-making in a wide range of issues
Alexander Kondorsky


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
creating interconnected solutions for...


Language variant: US

Explanation:
creating interconnected solutions for a broad spectrum of technical and technological problems / issues

Dorene Cornwell
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Many thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rachel Douglas
27 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  James McVay: Or "interrelated."
2 hrs
  -> Also a good buzzword.

agree  Jack Doughty
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Making mutually agreed decisions on ...


Explanation:
Just one of the possible versions, in my opinion.

Eugene N
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
coordinated decision-making in a wide range of issues


Explanation:
-

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
generating (developing) coherent solutions


Explanation:
s

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days9 hrs (2008-05-21 11:38:04 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

я б так написал

Serhiy Tkachuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search