подбираться в соответствии с требованиями руководящих документов

English translation: recruited/selected pursuant/subject to/in line with the regulatory requirements/guideline documents

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:подбираться в соответствии с требованиями руководящих документов
English translation:recruited/selected pursuant/subject to/in line with the regulatory requirements/guideline documents
Entered by: Oleg Lozinskiy

10:27 Jul 24, 2016
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Human Resources / safety of pressure vessel
Russian term or phrase: подбираться в соответствии с требованиями руководящих документов
Персонал должен подбираться в соответствии с требованиями руководящих документов (РД), применяемых при эксплуатации объекта, на котором используются сосуды.

Thank you!
Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
recruited/selected pursuant/subject to/in line with the regulatory requirements/guideline documents
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4recruited/selected pursuant/subject to/in line with the regulatory requirements/guideline documents
Oleg Lozinskiy
3 +1staffing shall be in compliance with regulatory documents
Nik-On/Off


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
recruited/selected pursuant/subject to/in line with the regulatory requirements/guideline documents


Explanation:
*

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Kuznetsova
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Елена!

agree  Ilan Rubin (X)
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Ilan!

agree  George Phil
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, George!

agree  El oso
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
staffing shall be in compliance with regulatory documents


Explanation:
or shall comply with

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: staffing shall comply with with regulatory documents
4 hrs
  -> Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search