приказ о принятии на работу

English translation: hiring order

08:33 Oct 11, 2011
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources
Russian term or phrase: приказ о принятии на работу
Dear Colleagues,

Please help me translate "приказ о принятии на работу". I came across this term while translating a list of documents recuired to evidence income and employment of a potential mortgage loan borrower.
blue_roses
English translation:hiring order
Explanation:
Из следующей фразы становится понятно, что приказ о принятии на работу - это "hiring order".

Is hiring order determined by the date the employee signed an employment agreement or the actual start date?

Смотрите ссылку.
Selected response from:

Maxim Polukhin
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 -1hiring order
Maxim Polukhin
4employment legal cirtification
Vaddy Peters
4appointment order
cyhul
4employment order
Zoryana Dorak


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
employment order


Explanation:
employment order

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
appointment order


Explanation:
++

cyhul
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 2

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
employment legal cirtification


Explanation:
.

Vaddy Peters

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
hiring order


Explanation:
Из следующей фразы становится понятно, что приказ о принятии на работу - это "hiring order".

Is hiring order determined by the date the employee signed an employment agreement or the actual start date?

Смотрите ссылку.


    Reference: http://www.quora.com/Is-hiring-order-determined-by-the-date-...
Maxim Polukhin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Angela Greenfield: Sorry, Maxim. I was looking for ideas for my own translation and came upon your answer. Your answer is incorrect and your example actually illustrates something different. See the discussion column.
2590 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search