СКП РФ

English translation: Investigative Committee at the Public Prosecutor's Office of the Russian Federation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:СКП РФ
English translation:Investigative Committee at the Public Prosecutor's Office of the Russian Federation
Entered by: Jānis Greivuls

07:38 May 28, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-05-31 07:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Government / Politics / СКП РФ
Russian term or phrase: СКП РФ
How to translate precisely СКП РФ please? Does it have a link with the proc office?
aimaiga
Investigative Committee at the Public Prosecutor's Office
Explanation:
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?t=4576060_1_2

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 min (2010-05-28 08:03:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Investigative Committee at the Public Prosecutor's Office of the Russian Federation
Selected response from:

Jānis Greivuls
Latvia
Grading comment
Thank you. I cannot access to multitran though...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4investigating prosecutor
John Farebrother
3Investigative Committee at the Public Prosecutor's Office
Jānis Greivuls


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Investigative Committee at the Public Prosecutor's Office


Explanation:
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?t=4576060_1_2

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 min (2010-05-28 08:03:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Investigative Committee at the Public Prosecutor's Office of the Russian Federation

Jānis Greivuls
Latvia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you. I cannot access to multitran though...

1317 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
investigating prosecutor


Explanation:
More culturally equivalent

John Farebrother
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: English




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search