техническое сырьё

English translation: bulk raw material

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:техническое сырьё
English translation:bulk raw material
Entered by: Maya Gorgoshidze

12:11 Jul 22, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Genetics / genetic engineering
Russian term or phrase: техническое сырьё
"сыграть важную роль при генотерапии наследственных заболеваний, создании лекарственных препаратов нового поколения, производстве фармакологических и косметических средств и получении технического сырья"
Hannah Robinson
bulk raw material
Explanation:
Botanicals information, suppliers, products, and contact information. Find what you're looking for here. ... first UK centre for studying plant breeding and genetics. The centre uses genetically modified foods ... Stryka is a bulk raw material distributor and manufacturer of botanical products ...www.thezoomlist.com/agriculture/crops/botanicals.htm

pharma products and we have also the facility of bulk raw material procuction at over site we need investment in ...ca.afghanistans.com/AFGBusinesses/cousearch.asp?cat=Pakistan

... Storage of bulk raw material (BP/Ph.Eur ... The Pharmaceutical Codex: Principles and Practice of Pharmaceutics. 1994. Lund, W ...mednet3.who.int/prequal/pq_pres/workshop_Malaysia/APIs.ppt
Selected response from:

Maya Gorgoshidze
Georgia
Grading comment
thankyou :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2bulk raw material
Maya Gorgoshidze
4commercial raw materials
Zamira B.
3 +1industrial raw materials
Elena Iercoşan


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
industrial raw materials


Explanation:
http://www.omya.com/e/industrie.htm


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=%22industrial+raw+materials%2...
Elena Iercoşan
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  julls
3 hrs
  -> Thank you!

neutral  Jennifer Guernsey: I don't think "industrial" works well in the context of medicine/pharmaceuticals/cosmetics, as the concept of industrial raw materials does not generally include pharmaceutical raw materials.
5 hrs
  -> but these are still industries. I believe that if coming across in context, "industrial" should work. Anyway, thank you for expressing your point of view :)

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bulk raw material


Explanation:
Botanicals information, suppliers, products, and contact information. Find what you're looking for here. ... first UK centre for studying plant breeding and genetics. The centre uses genetically modified foods ... Stryka is a bulk raw material distributor and manufacturer of botanical products ...www.thezoomlist.com/agriculture/crops/botanicals.htm

pharma products and we have also the facility of bulk raw material procuction at over site we need investment in ...ca.afghanistans.com/AFGBusinesses/cousearch.asp?cat=Pakistan

... Storage of bulk raw material (BP/Ph.Eur ... The Pharmaceutical Codex: Principles and Practice of Pharmaceutics. 1994. Lund, W ...mednet3.who.int/prequal/pq_pres/workshop_Malaysia/APIs.ppt

Maya Gorgoshidze
Georgia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thankyou :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jennifer Guernsey
4 hrs
  -> Thank you, Jennifer :-)

agree  Сергей Лузан: :)
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Сергей :-)

1 day 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commercial raw materials


Explanation:
[PDF] Life, Lineage and SustenanceFayl formati (turi): PDF/Adobe Acrobat - GTBT(Giper Text Belgilash Tili)da ko'rsat
intern with the IPCB and conducted research on *genetic engineering* in agriculture and its ... order to produce higher yields of *commercial raw materials*. ...
www.ipcb.org/pdf_files/LifeLineageandSustenance.pdf

CAAT: Techreport 1The HLB value for a number of *commercial raw materials* is listed in ... Dawson, M. *Cellular Pharmacology*, Charles C. Thomas, Publisher, IL (1972). ...caat.jhsph.edu/pubs/tech_reports/techreport01.htm - 122k

Environmental and Health Assessment of Substances in Household ...*Commercial raw materials* are normally derived from natural oils which implies ... BNPD is one of the most frequently used preservatives in *cosmetics* and ...
www.mst.dk/udgiv/publications/2001/87-7944-596-9/html/helep...


caat.jhsph.edu/pubs/tech_reports/techreport01.htm - 122k -




Zamira B.
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search