на основании рассмотрения

English translation: based on the review of

12:55 Jun 6, 2020
Russian to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Russian term or phrase: на основании рассмотрения
Решение о присуждении Премии принимается на основании рассмотрения письменного представления директором Организации направленных на его имя
предложений.
Sofi_S
English translation:based on the review of
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Lesia Kutsenko
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3is predicated on the evaluation/assessment of
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3based on the review of
Lesia Kutsenko


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
based on the review of


Explanation:


Lesia Kutsenko
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
is predicated on the evaluation/assessment of


Explanation:
The peer-review system is predicated on the evaluation of
manuscripts by a group of fellow researchers who are
selected principally because of their expertise in the subject
matter.
https://pubs.acs.org/doi/pdfplus/10.1021/acs.organomet.8b005...

Competitive tendering is predicated on the evaluation of offers on an ‘apples with apples’ basis, to ensure that bidders are of equal capability, or meet minimum professional and financial accreditation.
https://www.scm-portal.net/glossary/pre-qualification.shtml

Quality assurance of the sterilization process is predicated on the assessment of three types of indicators: physical, chemical, and biological. In combination, these indicators evaluate both the sterilizing conditions and the procedure’s effectiveness.
https://www.dentalcare.com/en-us/professional-education/ce-c...



Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 86




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search