единица учета

English translation: Stock keeping unit

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:единица учета
English translation:Stock keeping unit
Entered by: Turdimurod Rakhmanov

12:20 Apr 16, 2020
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / pharmacovigilance
Russian term or phrase: единица учета
Из СОП "Архивирование информации по безопасности лекарственных препаратов" (фармакология):

В хранилище должен быть организован архивный справочник, предназначенный для раскрытия состава и содержания единиц хранения, единиц учета, закрепления их систематизации внутри фонда и их учета.

Мультитран говорит - accounting units - но мне кажется, что этот перевод имеет отношение к бух.учету, а не к хранению фармакологических документов.
Artyom Timeyev
Russian Federation
Inventory item / log (record) item
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2020-04-16 21:02:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OR
If it is meant "UNIT",
then it is more likely - Stock keeping unit SKU

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2020-04-16 21:05:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://ru.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/SKU
Selected response from:

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Inventory item / log (record) item
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
3accounting unit
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3registration unit(s)
Michael Korovkin


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
registration unit(s)


Explanation:
with this limited context, it's hard to venture any farther from the source text...

Michael Korovkin
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 128

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
accounting unit


Explanation:
. Reference data consists of: search data (fund number); the volume of the fund in storage units and / or accounting units by type of documentation; deadlines for documents for each type of documentation; indications of the presence of an internal archival reference apparatus.

Description elements comprise the following groups: identification information, information on the history of formation and storage, information on composition and content, information on access and use conditions, additional information. Information on the identification of the description unit includes the following elements: - name (name of the fund, structural part of the investor, title of the storage unit, accounting unit, document);

A list of cases, documents (Appendix 11) is an archive reference book designed to disclose the composition and contents of storage units, accounting units, consolidating their systematization within the fund and their accounting.

https://ak-govorova.ru/en/propiska/spravochnyi-apparat-gosud...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 86

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Inventory item / log (record) item


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2020-04-16 21:02:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OR
If it is meant "UNIT",
then it is more likely - Stock keeping unit SKU

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2020-04-16 21:05:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://ru.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/SKU

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search