Положение о премии

English translation: Award regulations

20:20 Mar 22, 2020
Russian to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Russian term or phrase: Положение о премии
Утвердить представленное дирекцией Положение о премии и ввести его в действие.

В тексте говорится о том, зачем учреждается премия, кто имеет право выдвигать свою кандидатуру и т.д.

Спасибо.
Sofi_S
English translation:Award regulations
Explanation:
I think this should be appropriate here.
Selected response from:

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1bylaws concerning a bonus; provisions concerning the/an award; rules and regulations concerning bonu
TechLawDC
3 +2Award regulations
Vanda Nissen


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Award regulations


Explanation:
I think this should be appropriate here.

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vadim Khazin: Yes
29 mins
  -> Thank you, Vadim!

agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Frank!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bylaws concerning a bonus; provisions concerning the/an award; rules and regulations concerning bonu


Explanation:
bylaws concerning a bonus; provisions concerning the/an award; rules and regulations concerning bonuses
(Премия often means "bonus", particularly in a corporate context, as here.) (Дирекцией here may well mean " of the Board of Directors" or the like.)

TechLawDC
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei V. Kasyanov
19 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search