увидите все своими глазами

English translation: you will see everything (you will see it all) with your own eyes

14:18 Oct 11, 2009
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Russian term or phrase: увидите все своими глазами
Вы можете ускорить развитие нашего сотрудничества, если найдете время для визита и здесь на месте увидите все своими глазами.
olianna
English translation:you will see everything (you will see it all) with your own eyes
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Olga Prisekina-Olrichs
Netherlands
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +13you will see everything (you will see it all) with your own eyes
Olga Prisekina-Olrichs
4 +3you will see for yourself
AlisaIWW
3 +2you will see everything at first hand
Zamira B.
4see it all live
Andrew Stefanovsky


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
you will see everything at first hand


Explanation:
-

Zamira B.
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dylan Edwards
5 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Anton Kunin
4 hrs
  -> спасибо

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +13
you will see everything (you will see it all) with your own eyes


Explanation:
.

Olga Prisekina-Olrichs
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in LithuanianLithuanian
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susan Welsh
1 min
  -> thank you!

agree  Viachaslau
8 mins
  -> thank you!

agree  GaryG
24 mins
  -> thank you!

agree  daliya: of course
48 mins
  -> thanks! :)

agree  David Knowles
2 hrs
  -> thank you!

agree  Jack Doughty
2 hrs
  -> thank you!

agree  andress
2 hrs
  -> thank you!

agree  Dr Davies (X): the bracketed version is more likely to be used
3 hrs
  -> thank you!

agree  tschingite
3 hrs
  -> thank you!

agree  Sergei Tumanov
4 hrs
  -> thank you!

agree  Judith Hehir
5 hrs
  -> thank you!

agree  Maksym Nevzorov
6 hrs
  -> thank you!

agree  Tokyo_Moscow
11 hrs
  -> thank you!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
you will see for yourself


Explanation:
...

AlisaIWW
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HebrewHebrew

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov
4 hrs
  -> Thank you:-)

agree  Judith Hehir: This definitley works, too.
5 hrs
  -> Thanks Judith:-)

agree  gutbuster
16 hrs
  -> Thanks:-)

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
see it all live


Explanation:
...if you take time to visit us and see it all - live!

Andrew Stefanovsky
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search