При всем уважении к необходимости соблюдения процедур определения

English translation: With all due respect for the neccessity of adhering to the defining procedures

09:11 Jan 18, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Russian term or phrase: При всем уважении к необходимости соблюдения процедур определения
При всем уважении к необходимости соблюдения процедур определения категории долга, не могу не заметить, что чрезмерно затянувшееся рассмотрение данного вопроса ущемляет законные интересы представляемой мною компании.
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:With all due respect for the neccessity of adhering to the defining procedures
Explanation:
---

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2006-01-18 09:17:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I apologize, it should be "necessity".
Selected response from:

TranslatonatoR
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11With all due respect for the neccessity of adhering to the defining procedures
TranslatonatoR
4 +1With the greatest respect to the necessity of compliance with the procedures...
Nadezhda Kirichenko
4while respecting the need to follow the procedures for defining...
Yuri Smirnov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
При всем уважении к необходимости соблюдения процедур определения
With all due respect for the neccessity of adhering to the defining procedures


Explanation:
---

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2006-01-18 09:17:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I apologize, it should be "necessity".

TranslatonatoR
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
40 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Henry Schroeder: At the end I would say "to the procedures for defining the category..."
44 mins
  -> thanks Henry!

agree  Karusik: with Henry
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Mark Vaintroub
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  tanyazst
3 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Alexander Demyanov: w/Henry
4 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  nrabate
4 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  nrusa
10 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Alexandra Tussing
11 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Сергей Лузан
3 days 12 hrs

agree  Yuri Kisten
3 days 21 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
При всем уважении к необходимости соблюдения процедур определения
while respecting the need to follow the procedures for defining...


Explanation:
-

Yuri Smirnov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 71

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
При всем уважении к необходимости соблюдения процедур определения
With the greatest respect to the necessity of compliance with the procedures...


Explanation:
http://www.zdnet.co.uk/talkback/?PROCESS=show&ID=20023136&AT...

or "with due respect to..."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2006-01-18 09:21:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.lingvoda.ru/forum/actualthread.aspx?tid=1446

Nadezhda Kirichenko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 1

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk: requisiteness также подходит
1 min
  -> спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search