получение в счет оплаты дебиторской задолженности

English translation: receipt of the promissory note as/in payment for accounts receivable

12:20 Dec 26, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: получение в счет оплаты дебиторской задолженности
...получение в счет оплаты дебиторской задолженности Компании Группы векселя (за исключением банковских векселей, выданных любым из топ-20 российских банков по размеру активов на последнюю отчетную дату соответствующей Компании Группы) или погашение кредиторской задолженности посредством выпуска Компанией Группы векселя

receipt [in repayment of a Group Company's accounts receivable) of a [promissory] note
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:receipt of the promissory note as/in payment for accounts receivable
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, Михаил!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4set-off against receivables
Zoryana Dorak
3receipt of the promissory note as/in payment for accounts receivable
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
set-off against receivables


Explanation:
set-off against receivables

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 66

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
receipt of the promissory note as/in payment for accounts receivable


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Спасибо, Михаил!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search