обоснованные расходы

English translation: reasonable expenses

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:обоснованные расходы
English translation:reasonable expenses
Entered by: danya

16:47 Nov 30, 2017
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / taxation
Russian term or phrase: обоснованные расходы
Прежде всего, обращаемся к положениям пункта 1 статьи 252 НК РФ, который устанавливает, что для признания для целей налогообложения прибыли расходы должны соответствовать следующим критериям:
1) они должны быть обоснованными;
2) документально подтвержденными;
3) связаны с деятельностью, направленной на получение дохода.
danya
reasonable expenses
Explanation:
reasonable expenses
Selected response from:

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6reasonable expenses
Zoryana Dorak
4 +2they must be justified
Natalia Potashnik
Summary of reference entries provided
legitimate
Turdimurod Rakhmanov

  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
reasonable expenses


Explanation:
reasonable expenses

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladyslav Golovaty: The “reasonable” costs of food and drink can be claimed as allowable expenses in conjunction with business travel. https://jf-financial.co.uk/2014/12/07/self-employed-freelanc...
28 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Vladimir Alekseev, MCIL: буквализмы тоже имеют право на существование в этом случае, но в целом предпочитаю именно этот вариант
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Amy Lesiewicz
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Michael Moskowitz: This is the accepted version in expense reporting
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Lazyt3ch
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Remedios
1 day 12 mins
  -> Спасибо!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
they must be justified


Explanation:
justified expenses

Natalia Potashnik
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irina Shevchenko
59 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Jack Doughty
5 hrs
  -> thsnk you, Jack




Reference comments


12 hrs
Reference: legitimate

Reference information:
legitimate expenses:
Most probable, IMHO, here in this context, "legitimate" would be relevant to this "case".
Термин юридический, и в пункте положения, как мне кажется лучше применять юридический термин чем "общеупотребительный" или "каждодневный" термин.


    https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?t=1013370_2_1&s1=legitimate
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search