время каждого отсчета

English translation: each sample time

07:28 Jul 8, 2020
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: время каждого отсчета
Поверка термопреобразователей

СКО результата измерения сопротивления в поверочной лаборатории для
ТС номинальным сопротивлением 100 Ом при температуре 420 °С, рассчитанного по результатам 100 измерений в реперной точке затвердевания цинка (время интегрирования 12 с, время каждого отсчета при двух направлениях тока 2 с), u (rlab) = 0,004 Ом.

"время каждого отсчета " - возникли сомнения

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
English translation:each sample time
Explanation:
Здесь под "отсчетом" подразумевается не "count" (раз-два-три), а измерение сопротивления терморезистора = sample/measurement. Поскольку измерения производятся периодически, то лучше применить термин "sample"

What Is Sample Time?
www.mathworks.com › ... › Sample Time
In engineering, sample time refers to the rate at which a discrete system samples its inputs.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2020-07-08 08:13:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А период измерений составляет сумму: время интегрирования + время отсчета = 14 с
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1each measurement interval/the duration of each measurement
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
5the time of each reading
Magamed Aslanov
4each countdown interval
VASKON
4time of each reading
YESHWANT UMRALKAR
3each sample time
mk_lab


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
each sample time


Explanation:
Здесь под "отсчетом" подразумевается не "count" (раз-два-три), а измерение сопротивления терморезистора = sample/measurement. Поскольку измерения производятся периодически, то лучше применить термин "sample"

What Is Sample Time?
www.mathworks.com › ... › Sample Time
In engineering, sample time refers to the rate at which a discrete system samples its inputs.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2020-07-08 08:13:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А период измерений составляет сумму: время интегрирования + время отсчета = 14 с

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 434
Grading comment
Благодарю.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
time of each reading


Explanation:
.

YESHWANT UMRALKAR
India
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the time of each reading


Explanation:
I would translate your piece of text in this way:

Standard deviation of the result of measuring resistance in a calibration laboratory for TS with a nominal resistance of 100 Om at a temperature of 420 ° C, calculated according to the results of 100 measurements at the reference point of zinc solidification (integration time 12 s, the time of each reading in two current directions 2 s), u (rlab) = 0.004 Om.

Example sentence(s):
  • Integration time 12 s, the time of each reading in two current directions 2 s.

    https://books.google.ge/books?id=Xle4SKAZmSUC&pg=PA323&lpg=PA323&dq=time+of+each+reading+in+thermal+converter&source=bl&ots=ga1w9ch0CV&sig=A
Magamed Aslanov
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
each measurement interval/the duration of each measurement


Explanation:
There are 6 measurement intervals for two current directions, each taking 2 seconds, for the total of 12 seconds integration time.

cccccccccc
Время интегрирования было установлено на 12 с, время каждого отсчета при двух направлениях тока - на 2 с. Таким образом, каждый результат, приведенный в таблице, получен как среднее значение из результатов шести измерений. Проведен попеременный отсчет показаний эталонного и поверяемого ТС. Результаты приведены в таблице
cccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccc

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 112

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magamed Aslanov
22 hrs
  -> Thank you, Magamed. Have a great day!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
each countdown interval


Explanation:
countdown, т.к. время фиксированное

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 час (2020-07-08 17:34:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Время здесь заданное, и начинает исчисляться при начале каждого измерения. При окончании интервала измерение останавливается.
Поэтому считаю, что countdown подойдёт лучше, чем просто reading (время измеряется на истечение отведённого интервала (методом таймера, а не секундомера).

VASKON
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search