монтажный град

English translation: см.

13:18 May 25, 2020
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: монтажный град
Был осуществлён монтаж двух параллельных линий на всас насоса, оборудованных сетчатыми фильтрами с промывочными линиями, что обеспечивало беспрерывную работу насоса и защищало от попадания монтажного града, мусора.
Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
English translation:см.
Explanation:
Дима, и где ты такое выкапываешь:-)

Забудь и напиши по-человечески - protection from dropped/falling objects and debris. И попадание не нужно переводить.
Selected response from:

IrinaN
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо!
Я еще один вариант рассматриваю: weld spatter. Это, кстати, называется "грат"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1см.
IrinaN
3rubble
svetlana cosquéric


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см.


Explanation:
Дима, и где ты такое выкапываешь:-)

Забудь и напиши по-человечески - protection from dropped/falling objects and debris. И попадание не нужно переводить.

IrinaN
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Спасибо!
Я еще один вариант рассматриваю: weld spatter. Это, кстати, называется "грат"

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexey Balynov
8 mins
  -> Спасибо, Алексей.

3 days 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rubble


Explanation:
вариант

to prevent rubble and debris from entering

svetlana cosquéric
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 39




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search