https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/russian-to-english/energy-power-generation/6626164-%D0%BD%D0%B5%D0%BE%D0%B1%D1%85%D0%BE%D0%B4%D0%B8%D0%BC%D1%8B%D0%B5-%D0%B4%D0%BB%D1%8F-%D0%BF%D0%B8%D1%82%D0%B0%D0%BD%D0%B8%D1%8F-%D0%B8-%D0%BE%D0%B1%D0%B5%D1%81%D0%BF%D0%B5%D1%87%D0%B5%D0%BD%D0%B8%D1%8F-%D0%BD%D0%B0%D0%B3%D1%80%D1%83%D0%B7%D0%BA%D0%B8-%D0%BF%D0%BE%D1%81%D1%82%D0%BE%D1%8F%D0%BD%D0%BD%D0%BE%D0%B3%D0%BE-%D1%82%D0%BE%D0%BA%D0%B0.html

необходимые для питания и обеспечения нагрузки постоянного тока

English translation: ->

17:24 Feb 13, 2019
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / релейная защита и автоматика
Russian term or phrase: необходимые для питания и обеспечения нагрузки постоянного тока
Батареи и выпрямители имеют размеры, **необходимые для питания и обеспечения нагрузки постоянного тока**, с учетом текущих и будущих работ на заключительном этапе подстанции и иметь резервные мощности на 20%, если не указано иное.
Serhiy
English translation:->
Explanation:
necessary to provide power supply and DC load
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1designed for power supply and DC load supply
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
3->
mk_lab


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
->


Explanation:
necessary to provide power supply and DC load

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 122

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
необходимые для питания и обеспечения нагрузки постоянного тока
designed for power supply and DC load supply


Explanation:
designed for power supply and DC load supply
needed for power supply and DC load supply - needed for не очень подходит потому что по контексту смысл designed size

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2019-02-13 18:46:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Corrected:
DC Load feeding-питание
DC Load power supply -обеспечение
So, it is
Designed for DC Load power supply and DC Load feeding

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2019-02-13 18:46:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ybw.com/forums/archive/index.php/t-355951.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2019-02-13 18:46:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://docplayer.net/50914491-Power-factor-improvement-of-an...

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
4 hrs
  -> Thank you, Jack.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: