прием потребителей от

English translation: accepting consumers from

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:прием потребителей от
English translation:accepting consumers from
Entered by: Jack Doughty

12:37 Oct 2, 2017
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Energy / Power Generation / Explanatory note to a business plan
Russian term or phrase: прием потребителей от
продолжение работы по приему потребителей от сторонних организаций по их обращениям

TIA
Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
accepting consumers from
Explanation:
continuation of work on accepting consumers from outside organizations on their application.

This being about power generation, "consumers" is better than "customers" here.
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1accepting consumers from
Jack Doughty
4the admission of customers
Marcombes


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
accepting consumers from


Explanation:
continuation of work on accepting consumers from outside organizations on their application.

This being about power generation, "consumers" is better than "customers" here.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 168
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the admission of customers


Explanation:
The Master in CXI has a rolling admissions process, and includes an online application, submission of supporting documents, and interview.

Marcombes
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search