сетевое сечение

English translation: power system cutset

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:сетевое сечение
English translation:power system cutset
Entered by: Victoria Batarchuk

11:24 Sep 29, 2017
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Explanatory note to a business plan
Russian term or phrase: сетевое сечение
увеличение объема импорта электроэнергии в результате периодических внеплановых ограничений сетевого сечения

TIA
Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
power system cutset
Explanation:
Сечение (в электрической сети) - совокупность таких сетевых элементов одной или нескольких связей, отключение которых приводит к полному разделению энергосистемы на две изолированные части.
http://www.complexdoc.ru/ntdtext/535666/4

Power system analysis
goo.gl/9UBj9a

https://rus.proz.com/kudoz/russian_to_english/energy_power_g...

https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=Cutset Matrix

https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=2&l2=1&s=Minimal cut set...
Selected response from:

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2power system cutset
Victoria Batarchuk
4electrical network cross-sectional limitations
Marcombes
3network/power system separation
Andrey Maksimov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
power system cutset


Explanation:
Сечение (в электрической сети) - совокупность таких сетевых элементов одной или нескольких связей, отключение которых приводит к полному разделению энергосистемы на две изолированные части.
http://www.complexdoc.ru/ntdtext/535666/4

Power system analysis
goo.gl/9UBj9a

https://rus.proz.com/kudoz/russian_to_english/energy_power_g...

https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=Cutset Matrix

https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=2&l2=1&s=Minimal cut set...

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Maksimov
7 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Nik-On/Off
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
electrical network cross-sectional limitations


Explanation:
Netzquerschnittsbeschränkungen

Marcombes
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search