схемно-режимные условия

English translation: circuits and modes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:схемно-режимные условия
English translation:circuits and modes
Entered by: rns

13:43 Sep 25, 2017
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Explanatory note to a business plan
Russian term or phrase: схемно-режимные условия
Context:

« … увеличение состава включенного оборудования в соответствии со схемно-режимными условиями в ЭС относительно прошлого года»

ЭС—most probably “энергосистема” (electric power system)

TIA
Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
circuits and modes
Explanation:
https://goo.gl/RBLS51
Selected response from:

rns
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3circuits and modes
rns
3circuit-mode conditions
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
circuit-mode conditions


Explanation:
https://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&biw=1067&bih=749&tb...
http://russianpatents.com/patent/231/2316098.html
© RussianPatents.com - patent search, 2012-2017

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 51

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
circuits and modes


Explanation:
https://goo.gl/RBLS51

rns
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search