переменная часть/зона графика нагрузки

English translation: intermediate and peak load

07:16 Jul 17, 2013
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Russian term or phrase: переменная часть/зона графика нагрузки
Для покрытия переменной части графика электрической нагрузки все больше привлекаются энергоблоки мощностью 160, 200 и 300 МВт и в перспективе блоки мощностью 800 МВт. Существуют разные способы покрытия переменной части графика нагрузок.
Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
English translation:intermediate and peak load
Explanation:
while the permanent portion of demand is called "base load"
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1intermediate and peak load
Igor Blinov
3 +1variable part of the load curve
Pavel Altukhov


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
variable part of the load curve


Explanation:
Ref:


    Reference: http://www.einsteincollege.ac.in/Assets/Department/Lecturer%...
Pavel Altukhov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dacs04
3 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
intermediate and peak load


Explanation:
while the permanent portion of demand is called "base load"

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 272
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
1 day 14 hrs
  -> Спасибо.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search