режим суточного регулирования графика нагрузки

English translation: daily load profile regulation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:режим суточного регулирования графика нагрузки
English translation:daily load profile regulation
Entered by: Igor Blinov

15:15 Jul 13, 2013
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Russian term or phrase: режим суточного регулирования графика нагрузки
Этот метод позволяет выбирать оптимальные режимы работы ГАЭС в энергосистеме, а также рассчитывать затраты станции при работе в различных режимах (синхронного компенсатора, АРЧМ, суточного регулирования графика нагрузки).
Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
daily load profile regulation
Explanation:
hydro accumulation power plant operation in different modes (..., daily load profile regulation)

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Load_profile

Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2daily load control mode
sleyzerzon
4daily load profile regulation
Igor Blinov


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
daily load profile regulation


Explanation:
hydro accumulation power plant operation in different modes (..., daily load profile regulation)

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Load_profile



Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 272
Grading comment
Спасибо!

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
daily load control mode


Explanation:
daily load control mode

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs (2013-07-14 14:23:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

daily load profile control mode

sleyzerzon
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Grabowski
4 mins

agree  cyhul
4 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search