"электротехническое изделие"

English translation: electrical apparatus

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:электротехническое изделие
English translation:electrical apparatus
Entered by: Igor Blinov

16:17 Jun 3, 2013
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / как разграничить изделие и устройство? спасибо всем!
Russian term or phrase: "электротехническое изделие"
блокировка электротехнического изделия (устройства) - часть электротехнического изделия (устройства), предназначенная для предотвращения или ограничения выполнения операций одними частями изделия при определенных состояниях или положениях других частей изделия в целях предупреждения возникновения в нем недопустимых состояний или исключения доступа к его частям, находящимся под напряжением
Лара
electrical apparatus
Explanation:
use this one and everybody will be happy
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2electrical apparatus
Igor Blinov
4 +1electrical device
Pham Xuan Thanh


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
electrical device


Explanation:
that produces or is powered by electricity
http://wordnetweb.princeton.edu/perl/webwn?s=electrical devi...


Pham Xuan Thanh
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Anishchankava (Sometti)
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
electrical apparatus


Explanation:
use this one and everybody will be happy

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 272

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  alex suhoy
20 hrs
  -> Спасибо.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search