оперативный/неоперативные контуры/части

English translation: dispatcher's control / automatic (unmanned) control sections

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:оперативный/неоперативные контуры/части
English translation:dispatcher's control / automatic (unmanned) control sections
Entered by: Igor Blinov

19:45 Feb 17, 2013
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Russian term or phrase: оперативный/неоперативные контуры/части
БЩУ оборудован вертикальными панелями и наклонными пультами, на которых размещены приборы управления и контроля основными цепями энергоблоков. Эти пульты и панели расположены по дуге, для лучшей обозреваемости со стола дежурного. Справа и слева от пультов находятся панели неоперативного контура с приборами защит котла, турбины, генератора, собственных нужд, автоматики, интегрирующих и регистрирующих приборов, т. е. все то, что не требует постоянного внимания дежурного персонала.

На АЭС БЩУ состоит из оперативной и неоперативной частей. В оперативной части находятся пульты, панели с органами контроля, дистанционного управления и регулирования. В неоперативной части расположены панели периодического контроля, электронного регулирования, логического управления технологических защит.

http://spbet.narod.ru/studies/oborud1.htm
Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
dispatcher's control / automatic (unmanned) control sections
Explanation:
or

БЩУ is sectioned into (has) two parts: dispatcher's controls and automatic (unmanned) controls
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dispatcher's control / automatic (unmanned) control sections
Igor Blinov
3 +1main control/auxiliary panel
mhostnik
3control/instrument rooms
rns


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
control/instrument rooms


Explanation:
По контексту — в оперативной — органы управления, в неоперативной — приборы; контуры/части = помещения.

rns
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
main control/auxiliary panel


Explanation:
http://www.google.si/imgres?imgurl=http://acoustic.space.re-...

mhostnik

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
8 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  alex suhoy
16 hrs
  -> thank you

disagree  Igor Blinov: not in this case
2 days 13 hrs

2 days 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dispatcher's control / automatic (unmanned) control sections


Explanation:
or

БЩУ is sectioned into (has) two parts: dispatcher's controls and automatic (unmanned) controls

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 272
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search