хозяйственные объекты

English translation: support facilities

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:хозяйственные объекты
English translation:support facilities
Entered by: Rachel Douglas

13:42 Feb 9, 2013
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Russian term or phrase: хозяйственные объекты
Автономная система собственных нужд включает в себя практически всех потребителей электроэнергии с.н. на напряжении 6 кВ, как основного паросилового и электротехнического оборудования, так и оборудования вспомогательных цехов и хозяйственных объектов ТЭС.
Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
support facilities
Explanation:
In this context, I think that would cover everything. In order words, the main power-generating capacities, plus "equipment in utilities and support facilities".

Examples:
Modular Process Facilities are complete buildings, including process systems, utilities and support facilities.
http://www.rockwellautomation.com/services/integration/modul...

This is the experienced level of engineering work in the disciplines and specialties involved in the design of systems, utilities, and support facilities related to the construction of buildings and marine structures.
http://environmentalcareer.com/maryland.htm
Selected response from:

Rachel Douglas
United States
Grading comment
Thank you all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5administrative buildings / facilities
Yelisey Moroz
3 +2support facilities
Rachel Douglas
3см.
Inga Velikanova


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
administrative buildings / facilities


Explanation:
У нас на станциях это так называется, по крайней мере.
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?CL=1&s=- &l1=1

Yelisey Moroz
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
оборудования вспомогательных цехов и хозяйственных объектов ТЭС - accessories and facilities of the TPS


Хозяйственный Объект - имущественный комплекс, используемый для осуществления экономической деятельности и включающий в себя здания, строения, сооружения, оборудование, инвентарь и иное имущество (юридический словарь).

Источник: http://mirslovarei.com/content_yur/xozjajstvennyj-obekt-8837...


Inga Velikanova
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
support facilities


Explanation:
In this context, I think that would cover everything. In order words, the main power-generating capacities, plus "equipment in utilities and support facilities".

Examples:
Modular Process Facilities are complete buildings, including process systems, utilities and support facilities.
http://www.rockwellautomation.com/services/integration/modul...

This is the experienced level of engineering work in the disciplines and specialties involved in the design of systems, utilities, and support facilities related to the construction of buildings and marine structures.
http://environmentalcareer.com/maryland.htm

Rachel Douglas
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J.E.Sunseri
14 hrs
  -> Thanks, Jennifer.

agree  cyhul
1 day 18 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search