однолинейные объемные и плоскостные диаграммы

English translation: one-line diagrams (3D and 2D)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:однолинейные объемные и плоскостные диаграммы
English translation:one-line diagrams (3D and 2D)
Entered by: Amy Lesiewicz

18:48 Dec 13, 2012
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Energy / Power Generation
Russian term or phrase: однолинейные объемные и плоскостные диаграммы
В зависимости от поставленной задачи, для анализа могут применяться следующие виды диаграмм:
-круговые секторные диаграммы (объемные и плоскостные);
- однолинейные диаграммы (объемные и плоскостные).
tar81
one-line diagrams (3D and 2D)
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/One-line_diagram
Selected response from:

Amy Lesiewicz
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5three-dimensional (3D) and two-dimensional (2D) single-line charts (diagrams)
Pham Xuan Thanh
3 +1one-line diagrams (3D and 2D)
Amy Lesiewicz


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
one-line diagrams (3D and 2D)


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/One-line_diagram

Amy Lesiewicz
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
14 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
three-dimensional (3D) and two-dimensional (2D) single-line charts (diagrams)


Explanation:
Chart:
a sheet presenting diagrammatical information in the form of graphs;

A chart is a graphical representation of data, in which "the data is represented by symbols, such as bars in a bar chart, lines in a line chart, or slices in a pie chart". A chart can represent tabular numeric data, functions or some kinds of qualitative structures.
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Chart

3D chart:
http://www.google.com.vn/imgres?hl=en&sa=X&tbo=d&biw=863&bih...

2D chart:
http://www.google.com.vn/imgres?hl=en&sa=X&tbo=d&biw=863&bih...

Single-line diagram:
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=3&&s= &sc=134&l1=...


Pham Xuan Thanh
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 31




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search