протокол приема-передачи данных

English translation: data transfer protocol

18:13 Dec 3, 2012
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Russian term or phrase: протокол приема-передачи данных
Программное обеспечение системы энергетического менеджмента должно быть построено на базе существующих пакетов прикладных программ и специализированного программного обеспечения по реализации функций учета, контроля, анализа, а также для реализации протоколов приема-передачи данных между компьютером и средствами измерительной техники.ialects, etc.
tar81
English translation:data transfer protocol
Explanation:
В англоязычной документации приемо-передача называется одним словом transfer
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3data transfer protocol
mk_lab
4 +2data transfer / exchange protocol
Alexander Kayumov
4data (synchronous) transmit-receive protocol
Pham Xuan Thanh


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
data transfer protocol


Explanation:
В англоязычной документации приемо-передача называется одним словом transfer

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov
12 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Michael Kislov
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  sleyzerzon
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
data transfer / exchange protocol


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2012-12-03 18:29:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Оба варианта широко используются.

Alexander Kayumov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sleyzerzon
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Aleksandra Kleschina
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
data (synchronous) transmit-receive protocol


Explanation:
a communications protocol

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Synchronous_transmit-receive
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/IBM_7701


Pham Xuan Thanh
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 31




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search